Fall Engineering Design Celebration

Wednesday, December 15th, 2 pm – 8 pm

Student Design Search
Team # Sponsor Team Members Room # Time
101 Abbott

Cole Leyson, Andrew Martin, Melissa Cline, Casey Martin, Lauren Shipp

Auditorium 128 3:00-3:30
102 Agilent Technologies

Frederick Sanchez, Jason Kelsch, Prathmesh Naik, Dominic d’Agostino

Room 101B 2:00-2:30
103 Air Liquide

Audrey Herzig, Andrew Autuore, Michael Molesworth, Victor Riso

Room 124 5:15-5:45
104 Andrew Meyer (Engineer, Northrop Grumman)

Samuel Rauch, Shaktisinh Zala, Brandon Burrows, Katelyn Young

Room 125 2:00 – 2:30
105 ASML

Eli Haiko, Daniel Drewnowski, Dean Vanegas

Room 119 2:00-2:30
106 Avkin

Hannah Towhey, Lauren Mottel, Erin Krassan, Cara McKenna, Erin Paisner

Room 101A 4:15-4:45
107 Bloom Energy

Carley Williamson, Aaron Borell, Ethan Chappell, Nico Patone

Room 125 3:45 – 4:15
108 Bloom Energy

Rocky Li, Cassidy McCormick, Jordan Tatis, Elena Sherman

Room 123 4:15 – 4:45
109 CHL Systems

Christopher Yonek, Patrick Kelley, Luc Dubois, John Lasko

Room 123 4:45 – 5:15
110 CNH

Jacob Flenner, Owen Brinker, John Palitto, David Harkins

Room 124 3:30 – 4:00
111 Datacolor

Hollyann Tobon, Jay Castro, Sean Morrison, Megan Monteleone

Room 101B 2:30 – 3:00
112 Applied Diamond Inc

Ben Hemrick, Justin DiGiovanni, Patrick Cronin

Room 119 2:30 – 3:00
113 DowAksa

Karlens Senatus, Michael Naab, Aaron Fieger, Maximilian Ferry

Room 125 4:15 – 4:45
114 DuPont

Oscar Marino, Sebastian Graper, Timmy Hough, Brian Fischer

Room 121 4:15 – 4:45
115 Fujikura

Timothy Laird, Ryan Rudek, Tyler Mehigan, Daniel Borsykowsky

Room 101B 3:00 – 3:30
116 J&J – Ethicon Inc

Nicholas Sobocinski, Dean Shaw, Bridget Fisher, Christina Genario

Room 121 4:45 – 5:15
117 J&J – Ethicon Inc

Aaron Berry, Thomas Schaeffer, Dylan Jorgensen, Evan McCleary

Room 124 4:45 – 5:15
118 Keurig Dr Pepper

Jennifer Ziegler, Brendan Allen, Matthew Conelli

Room 123 5:15 – 5:45
119 KVI

Ezekiel Dela Cruz, Cade Keeler, Harrison Silverston, Elias Navarro

Room 101B 3:45 – 4:15
120 Melissa & Doug Toys

Bethany Newton, Sarah Bartlett, Dani Moore, Zoe Smith

Room 101A 4:45 – 5:15
121 Norwalt Design

Jordan Carton, Chris Bond, Trevor Seitel

Room 125 2:30 – 3:00
122 Precision Air Convey

William Testa, Matthew Ricciardi, Jackson Yeatts

Room 119 3:00 – 3:30
123 Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics

Alexandra Zurzolo, Cole Hirsch, Timothy Lamberta, Jacob Permar

Room 101B 4:15 – 4:45
124 Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics

Samuel Small, Ethan Watson, Benjamin Kokot, Jonathan Bruhns

Room 125 3:00 – 3:30
125 Stanley Black & Decker

Vea Hernandez, Dominic Corona, Logan McKinney, Rory van der Steur,

Room 124 4:15 – 4:45
126 Stanley Black & Decker

Alexander McCall, Caylin Payne, Claire Cho, Gabe Hall

Room 121 5:15-5:45
127 Stanley Black & Decker

Tyler Armele, Tyler Cook, Ted Ellis, Ryan McMahon

Room 125 4:45 – 5:15
128 UD Agricultural Entomology Lab

Michael Danski, Connor McNamire, Lance Adrian Mendoza

Room 120 4:15 – 4:45
129 UD Agriculture: Dr. Brian Ladman

Eric Williams, Joseph Tantillo, Noah Stiebritz

Auditorium 128 2:00 – 2:30
130 UD Plant & Soil Sciences: Sparks Lab

Andrew Stack, Alaysia Longmire, Drew Lenkaitis, Tucker Smith

Auditorium 128 2:30 – 3:00