Coronavirus (COVID-19) update: Courses will be online through summer session.  More information.

Select Page

Student Honors & Awards

Home » Undergraduate Education » Student Honors & Awards

Recognition of Academic Honors & Achievements

The faculty and staff of the College of Engineering join me in wishing all honorees the best as they are recognized for their excellence. Due to the State of Delaware stay-at-home order, the College of Engineering will not conduct our annual Recognition of Academic Honors & Achievements ceremony this year; however, this webpage is intended to serve as a public recognition of these accomplishments.

This year we recognized 217 deserving students with 111 awards, representing approximately 7% of the student body within the College of Engineering.

It is all about excellence … and we are proud to celebrate our students for the tradition that they continue and the legacy that they will leave as they approach new challenges. I firmly believe that our students will continue to make a positive difference in our world. Go Blue Hens!

Levi T. Thompson
Elizabeth Inez Kelley Professor of Chemical Engineering
Dean, College of Engineering

Air Force ROTC Program

Lt. Col. Jonathan Busch, Chair

Distinguished Graduate Award
Charles J. Lambert

National Defense Industrial Association Award
Charles J. Lambert

Biomedical Engineering Department

Dr. Dawn M. Elliott, Chair

Best Doctoral Thesis Award
Danielle M. Valcourt

Biomedical Engineering Best Paper Award
Omar A. Banda

Biomedical Engineering Chairperson’s Award
Siena C. Pyle
Michael Slemko

Biomedical Engineering Distinguished Graduate Scholar Award
Ryan C. Locke

Biomedical Engineering Distinguished Junior Award
Maria Lilley
Nicholas A. Paulter

Biomedical Engineering Distinguished Senior Award
Ariel J. Hannum
Alad Neti

Biomedical Engineering Distinguished Sophomore Award
Akram Ahamed
Alexis Anderson
Carolina Gomez Casas

Biomedical Engineering Graduate Teaching Assistance Award
Michael Donzanti

Biomedical Engineering Rising Star Award
Grace A. McIlvain

Matthew Maguire Celebration of Life Memorial Award
Madeleine Dugan

Outstanding Biomedical Engineering Outreach Award
Ellen T. Bloom
Daniel J. Minahan

Outstanding Graduate Student Service Award
Grace A. McIlvain
Kyle D. Meadows

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Department

Dr. Eric M. Furst, Chair

American Association of University Professors (AAUP) UD Prize
Jacob Sitison

American Chemical Society Award in Chemical Engineering
Joseph Pritchard

American Institute of Chemical Engineers Junior Award
Chandler Amato

American Institute of Chemical Engineers Senior Award
Elizabeth Alban

American Institute of Chemical Engineers Sophomore Award
Sean Wirt

Center for Composite Materials Outstanding Senior Award
Chaitanya M. Daksha

Center for Composite Materials Undergraduate Research Award
Riley Prosser

Chemical Engineering Alumni Laboratory Award
Gabrielle Barone
Benjamin C. Fisher
Shannon D. McNaul

Chemical Engineering Industrial Sponsors Scholarship Freshmen Award
Rebecca Beswick
Andrew Blackburn
Nicholas Cameron
Julia Donlevie
Ishika Govil
Jacob Hewes
Timothy Longoria
Eduardo Nombera
Alicia Platchek
John Werb

Chemical Engineering Industrial Sponsors Scholarship Sophomore Award
Reema K. Alyahmadi
Khai Khee Kho

Chemical Engineering Industrial Sponsors Senior Student Award
Gabrielle Barone

Chemical Engineering Industrial Sponsors Undergraduate Research Award
Tyler E. Gaeman

Department Graduate Award
Charles J. Lambert

Department Teaching Fellow
Bader Jarai
Emily Kolewe

John R. Eagle Scholarship
Chandler Amato
Chaitanya M. Daksha

Phillip and Ruth Evans Chemical Engineering Fellowship
Nathaniel K. Hamaker

Alexander F. Giacco Scholarship
Kathryn E. Michael
Nisha Raman

Sylvia and Charles S. Joanedis Chemical Engineering Scholarship
Rohan Narayan
Jacob W. Sitison

Mr. & Mrs. James F. Kearns Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Chaitanya M. Daksha
Christopher W. Johnson

Myrick Family Scholarship
Elizabeth A. Alban
Christine M. Castagna

Saurabh A. Palkar Graduate Award for Mentoring
Zachary S. Stillman

Robert L. Pigford Scholarship
Alex D. Abbruscato
Andrew P. Bochnovich
Tyler E. Gaeman
Dominick Guida
Jacqueline Lang
Morgan T. Myers
Kyle Moskowitz
Quochung Nguyen
Daniel Pileggi
Shalini Sundar

Robert L. Pigford Teaching Assistant Award
Samantha Cassel
Max Cohen
Lucas Dunshee
Esther Roh
Alana C. Szkdony
Ian Woodward

Fraser and Shirley Russell Teaching Fellow in Chemical Engineering
Zachary S. Stillman
Alana C. Szkodny

Stanley J. Schechter Award
Alec F. Greco Agee

John Allen Thoroughgood Legacy Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Christopher W. Johnson

Richard Wool Award for Women in Green Engineering
Arjita Kulshreshtha

Civil and Environmental Engineering Department

Dr. Sue McNeil, Chair

AECOM Frank S. Waller Leadership Award
Alexia J. Stock

Center for Composite Materials Tsu-Wei Chou Composites Science and Innovation Award
Hongbo Dai

Chesapeake Section of the American Waterworks Association Award
Eric R. Noe

Civil Engineering Graduate Research Award
Mithun Deb

Civil and Environmental Engineering Alumni Award
Emily Chapman
Benjamin Horney
Mary Kegelman
Emily L. Mongold

Civil and Environmental Engineering Graduate Student Service Award
Jeffrey Hudson

Delaware Section of the American Society of Civil Engineers Junior Award
Yomna Ghanem

Delaware Section of the American Society of Civil Engineers Senior Award
Tyler DuBose

Steven K. Dentel Memorial Award
Andrew Huffer

Duffield Associates Award
Samuel S. Saxon

Francis E. Gardiner Jr. Scholarship
Maya S. Eley
Conor Jackman
Alexander Kauffman
Tomi-Lynn Paolino

Hagerty Environmental Graduate Award
Cuijuan Feng

Hagerty Environmental Undergraduate Award
Robyn O’Halloran

Dennis Mertz Scholarship
Richard Rejmentowski

Rosario P. Award
Taira J. Baldauf

The RJN Foundation Civil and Environmental Engineering Award
Larissa Gaul
Michael Kimball
Laurie Metzler

W. David and W. Corder Teter Civil Engineering Scholarship
Alexander Kauffman
Alexander Stupar

Van Demark & Lynch Sophomore Award
Brandon Longtime

Washington Area Railway Engineering Society Award
Matthew Chalupa

The Whiting -Turner Contracting Company Junior Award
Conor Jackman

The Whiting -Turner Contracting Company Senior Award
Vanessa S. Huber

College Awards

Boeing Company Scholarship
Mark J. Battle
James Polemeni
Ian Romano
Ahmed Jalal Al Tamimi

Engineering Alumni Association Scholarship
Lucas Attia
Erin K. Hogan
Emma L. Peterman

Charles B. Evans Prize
Alec F. Greco Agee
Ariel J. Hannum
Nisha Raman
Alexia J. Stock

Edward Thomas Grochowski Sr. Engineering Scholarship
Adam A. Dadey
Michael J. Massari

Dan Roarty Memorial Scholarship
Jordan R. Rampolla

Lillian Sincoskie Scholarship
Linh N. Nguyen

Slocomb Engineering Scholarship
Emilia A. Leyes

TEHEKA RISE Scholarship
Azwani S. Norhisham

Elbert C. Wisner RISE Corporate Friends Award
Giovanni J. Chacon
Lauren V. Smith

Coach Irv Wisniewski Scholarship
Luis Molina Uria

 

Computer and Information Sciences Department

Dr. Kathleen F. McCoy, Chair

Computer and Information Sciences Distinguished Graduate Student Award
Mauricio H. Ferrato
Zhang Guo
Mehak Gupta
Pengyuan Li
Weibin Ma
Haoran Wei
Eric F. Wright
Gongbo Zhang

Computer & Information Sciences Graduate Teaching Assistant Award
Lauren Olson

Computer and Information Sciences Outstanding Graduate Student Award
Dixit Bhatta

Computer and Information Sciences Outstanding Senior Student Award/Paul D. Amer Meritorious Award
Minji Kong
James M. Skripchuk, Jr.

Computer and Information Sciences Outstanding Junior Student Award
Joshua H. Davis

Computer and Information Sciences Outstanding Sophomore Student Award
Maria Arlene van Venrooy

Steven Geracimos Memorial Award
Toby Boyd
Aashka Desai

Hatem M. Khalil Memorial Award
Connor J. Onweller

Frank A. Pehrson Graduate Student Award for Outstanding Computer Science Research
Ayush D. Dusia
Yidan Hu

John K. Scoggin Sr. Memorial Award
Joel D. Turk

Lauri Pfeffer Shinn Memorial Award
Sophia C. Freaney
Sarah E. Joyce

Electrical and Computer Engineering Department

Dr. Kenneth E. Barner, Chair

Computer Systems & Networking Graduate Faculty Award
Kuang Lu

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Alumni Award
Ahmed Jalal Al Tamimi
Thomas White

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Chairperson’s Award
Theodore Fessaras
Ryan T. Geary

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Faculty Award
Adam A. Dadey
Calvin Duong

Eta Kappa Nu Award
Justin M. Guyette
Anna E. Schaal

Charles S. Ih Fellowship
Yahui Xiao

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Delaware Bay Section Engineering Award
James Schneider
Benjamin Segal

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Delaware Bay Section Student Activities Award
Daniel M. DeSantis
Elena Rosin

Roscoe M. Lewis Jr. ’50 Endowed Scholarship
Erik C. Ashley
Nolan C. Baker
Micah B. Bradley
Dev C. Desai
Danil German
Kalyn Hostetter
Galen P. Nare
Divya Shah
Meiko D. Stephens

James H. Miller ’77 Scholarship
Sabrina Rosenthal

Nanoelectronics, Electromagnetics & Photonics Graduate Faculty Award
Anishkumar Soman

Signal Processing and Communications Graduate Faculty Award
Juan Felipe Florez Ospina

Peter J. Warter Scholarship
Peyton Leuck
Bhavana Sai Srija Palla

WCKM Photonics Endowment Fund in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Abu Naim Rakib Ahmed

Wayne Westerman Entrepreneur Scholarship
Jason K. Reynolds

Materials Science and Engineering Department

Dr. Darrin Pochan, Chair

Center for Composite Materials Achievement Award
Colleen M. Murray

Center for Composite Materials R.L. McCullough Scholars Award
Paul E. Parsons II

Materials Science and Engineering Chairperson’s Outstanding Graduate Student Award
Iflah Laraib

Materials Science and Engineering Outstanding Graduate Service Award
Jill Cleveland
Joanne Norris

Materials Science and Engineering Outstanding Graduate Student Research Award
Yuejing Wang

Materials Science and Engineering Outstanding Graduate Student Teaching Assistant Award
Nicole Halaszynski

Mechanical Engineering Department

Dr. Ajay Prasad, Chair

American Society of Mechanical Engineers Delaware Section Outstanding Student Award
Eric H. Rivas

Gregory W. Antal Annual Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
Jeffrey K. Neumann
Loren Tomlin

ASME-Delaware Section Outstanding Senior Design Final Presentation Award
Team: CNH America
Matthew B. Brier
Jonathan D. Smith
Laurie Wroten

ASME-Delaware Section Outstanding Senior Design Final Presentation Award
Team: Merck
Brady Abraham
Wyatt W. Holl

Allison R. Procak

ASME-Delaware Section Outstanding Senior Design Final Presentation Award
Team: West Pharmaceutical
Showvik Z. Haque
Reid Schweiger
Christopher J. Singer

Center for Composite Materials Tsu-Wei Chou Composites Science and Innovation Award
Sagar M. Doshi

Center for Composite Materials Progress Award
Navid Niknafs Kermani

Tsu-Wei Chou and Mei-Sheng Chou Graduate Scholar Award
Shaopeng Pei

Graduate Student Achievement Award
Logan E. Beaver

Graduate Teaching Assistant Award
Sarah Garcon
Ongira Chowdhury

Professor Michael Keefe Award for Excellence in Application of the Engineering Design Process
Team: Siemens Healthineers
Megan C. Mannino

Christopher McMahon
Brian I. Otto

W. Francis Lindell Mechanical Engineering Achievement Award
Andrew Bank
Taylor Key

W. Francis Lindell Mechanical Engineering Departmental Award to Distinguished Junior
Amanda Kelly
Max Sokolich

W. Francis Lindell Mechanical Engineering Departmental Award to Distinguished Senior
Sophia Marianiello
Desiderio Pilla
Arnav Prasad

Mechanical Engineering Alumni Award – Outstanding Junior
Jazmyne Mitchell
Adrian Piel
Annie Porter

Mechanical Engineering Alumni Award – Outstanding Senior
Matthew Heebner
Amanda T. Lashenick
Steven Perez

Mechanical Engineering Alumni Award – Outstanding Sophomore
Sealani McCall
Jacob Skrip

Mechanical Engineering Chairperson Award – Outstanding Leader
Alex Beyer
Michele J. Reckner
Rebecca Williams

Mechanical Engineering Chairperson Award – Outstanding Senior Design Team
Team: Merck
Brady Abraham
Wyatt W. Holl
Allison R. Procak

Mechanical Engineering Chairperson Award – Outstanding Student Service to the Department
Zachary Conroy
Christina Le Febvre
Emily M. Suwala

Ralph M. and Sarah Joe Newman Scholarship
Tyler Wright

Mary and George Nowinski Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Research
Benjamin Halleran

W. David and W. Corder Teter Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
Marc F. Giordano
William T. Melick
Allison R. Procak

Undergraduate Teaching Assistant Award
Alex Beyer
Desiderio Pilla
David Yudin

National Engineering Honor Society 2019-2020

Tau Beta Pi

Dr. Abraham M. Lenhoff, Faculty Advisor
Sai Mahit Vaddadi, President
Danielle Niremberg, Secretary
Brian I. Otto, Treasurer

Dean’s List

In Recognition of Scholastic Excellence the Following Students
In The College of Engineering Have Been Named To
The Dean’s List – Fall 2019

Shuja Abbas
Alex D. Abbruscato
Abdul Fayeed Abdul Kadir
Jeremy Collin Abney
Brady Abraham
Patrick Roland Salvador Aceves
Marwane Adlani
Akram Ahamed
Ahmad Afiq Ahmad Kamal
Nabeel Ahmad
Oluwatoni Yewande Akin-Adenekan
Ali Abdulelah A Al Dawood
Al Mohanad Abdulla Ali Al Shuaili
Elizabeth Alban
Andrew Jay Alberding
Julian Enrique Alberto
Ibrahim Alelaiw
Christopher A. Alevrontas
Michael Algert
Lowai Alkotf
Atyaf Abdulrahman I Alnafeesah
Bradley John Altmiller
Meshal Altowairgi
Reema Khalid Alyahmadi
Chandler Amato
Thomas Amato
Alexis Anderson
Katelyn Anderson
Jamie Andruzzi
Sharvari Vikram Apte
Susan Arnopolin
Deniz Utku Aslan
Alexander Attard
Lucas Attia
Nathan Cardinal Augenbraun
Sitlaly Avelino
Arvin Paul Borres Aya-ay
Muhammet Aydin
Christian Baez
Kate Bagshaw
Tianyi Bai
Sarah Bailey
Nicole Balabaev
Taira J. Baldauf
Tyler Ballance
Matthew Ion Bana
Andrew Bank
Calvin Parker Banning
Emily Ann Barbato
Ryan P. Barber
Michal Adrian Bargenda
Alainee Barkley
Jonathan Nicholas Barnes
Lauren Marie Baron
Gabrielle Barone
Victoria Barros
Sarah Hayley Bartlett
Aidan Edward Bartley
Sharon Basil
Chesca Basilio
Evan Battaglia
Mark J. Battle
Thomas Lee Bauer III
Grant James Eugene Baxter
Vincent James Beardsley
Hagan Beatson
William Joseph Becker IV
Alexander I. Beigelman
Robert M. Bello
Dylan Matthew Belluardo
Jarrett Bender
Brendan William Benson
Scott Matthew Benton
Christopher Robert Bentz
Ryan Berard
Tyler Bernstein
Michael James Bertman
Rebecca Beswick
Derek Jon Betancourt
Alex Beyer
Chitraksh Jaydip Bhatt
Rubai Bian
Matthew D. Bieker
Ryan Bilash
Alannah Maria Binotto
Jacob Edward Bishop
Andrew David Blackburn
Jeffrey Vincent Blackway
Emma Ciaran Blanchard
Michael Joseph Blumenberg
Hannah Isabella Bockius
Eli Bogetti
Kelly Bohnenberger
Marc Daniel Bolinas
Stephen Richard Bolton
Christopher John Bond II
William Bongiorno III
Geoffrey Bonnanzio
Tohn Borjigin
Caroline Elizabeth Bower
Evangeline Boyd
Patrick Robert Boyle
Patrick H. Bredbenner III
Nicholas James Brennan
Ainsworth Brevett
Hannah Bridge
William Thomas Brodowski
Kimberly J. Brogan
Brandon Christopher Brooks
Andrew Thomas Brown
Gabriel Jeremy Brown
Allison L. Brundage
Luke Brusse
Ryan Buchser
Nicolette Anna Bugher
Gianna Bugieda
Samuel Alexander Bunitsky
Zachary Burcham
Jason Lee Burnell
Jackson Burns
Alexander Bushinsky
Shannon Bushinsky
David Bydalek
Francisco Calderon Zavala
Ashley Elizabeth Caldwell
Noah Wyatt Calle
Nicholas Douglas Cameron
Matthew Daniel Cannon
William Fox Cantera
Patrick John Cappello
Ashton Leya Cardi
Sydney Cargill
Gabriela Marie Carlisle
Michael Carr
Hayden Carter
Catherine Ann Carton
Isabel P. Carulli
Richard Barry Caruso
Antonio Carlos DiCello Carvalho
Andrew Joseph Casapulla III
Christine Marie Castagna
Peter Julien Kohler Cauchy
Nicolette Marie Chahalis
Matthew Paul Chalupa
Eric Chang
Ethan Chang
Aidan Noah Chao
Emily Chapman
Shane M. Checko
Wilson Chen
Carlson Cheng
Brea Chernokal
Michael Chicalo
Nishant Ramesh Chintala
Noah Michael Chojnacki
MaKenna Elizabeth Chun
Audrey Ursola Cicerchia
Raymond Christopher Cirko
Sydney Alexandra Clasen
Evan John Simon Cleghorn
Rebecca Clements
Daniel Joseph Clifford
Alex Patrick Closs
Holly Elise Cobb
Emily Grace Coghlan
Matthew Cohen
Kayla M. Collazo
Jesse Robert Collis
Benjamin William Conrad
Tanner John Corbett
Nichole Leigh Crawford
Collin Cresta
Patrick Murray Cronin
Curtis Maxwell Crymes
Evan Theodore Curtin
Christopher William Czerwinski
Spencer Czerwinski
Samuel Vincent D’Amore
Frank John D’Andrea
Adam Alexander Dadey
Mitchell Daneker
Andrew Danielson
Khalil Robert Darouichi
Caleb Wickersham Davis
Emily Elizabeth Davis
Joshua Davis
Randall Dawson
Allison DeAbreu
Daniel Markus DeSantis
Mark D. DeSeta
Kate Deeg
Caleb David Demree
Margaux Deputy
Aashaka Mitesh Desai
Gil Beres Dexter
Elizabeth Paige Dickinson
Michael Edward Dillon
Trevor Martin Dolbow
Jacob Edmund Dominelli
Ryan A. Dommes
Kathleen Theresa Donahue
Brittany Donigan
Julia Elizabeth Donlevie
Katherine Dougherty
Walker W. Dow
Matthew Dowman
Kaitlyn Downer
Francis Thomas Doyle VI
Gaurav Dravida
Daniel Albert Drewnowski
Clare Michelle Dudley
James Duffy
Sierra Lauren Duffy
Madeleine Ann Dugan
Mateo Duke
William Duncan
Calvin Duong
Sarah Elizabeth Durso
Ankith Sai Ede
Kristen Marie Edel

Amanda Leslie Edwards
Lucas Edwards
Nathan Edwards
Shawn Egan
Emily Eichenlaub
Audrey Lillian Eldridge
Maya Samantha Eley
Mark Ellsworth
Ryan Emenheiser
Evan Douglas Eng
James Iyoda Ervin
Steven Etgen
Marlee Ann Evans
Nicholas Fafel
Shane Robert Fanning
Amber Farbman
Joel Farquhar
Anna Nicole Faunce
Maxfield David Feigelman
Amy Feldman
Talia Nicole Feldman
Eileen Feng
James Ferneyhough
Marigrace Ferrill
Theodore Fessaras
Henry Rockford Fidlow
Aaron James Fieger
Jeremy Abraham Fields
Michael William Figura
Tage Firkin
Bridget N. Fisher
Megan Ann Fisher
Tara Fishman
Emma Nicole FitzGibbon
Theodore Fleck
Jacob Harrison Flenner
Aidan Sarsfield Ford
James Fostinis
Dawson Fox
Dylan Frasher
Sophia Christine Freaney
Madison Paige Freed
Samuel Thomas Freer
Cameron David Frey
Kaleb Nathaniel Frey
Megan Frye
Miguel Fuentes
Natalie R. Fuhr
Tyler James Gabel
Athanasia Eleni Gabrilis
Sohan Sai Gadiraju
Catherine Lee Gaia
Matthew J. Gallagher
Ryan X. Gallamoza
Brandon Michael Garcia
Matthew Robert Gargano
Megan Gatchel
Larissa Gaul
Ryan Thomas Geary
Sarah Anne Geissler
Christina Lynn Genario
Brittany Georges
Yomna Ghanem
Shabir Ghulam
Thomas Joseph Giusetti
Jared Glaser
Alison Grey Glikes
Alexander Gliwa
Neil Godbole
Samuel Joseph Goetz
Carolina Gomez Casas
Xijing Gong
Dan Goodman
Mayank Gopalani
Sarah Margaret Gosling
Evan P. Gotchel
Ryan Michael Gough
Ishika Govil
Katherine Marie Graboski
Jack Ezra Granite
Sebastian Graper
Alec Freeland Greco Agee
Brendan Thomas Green
Zane Alexander Greenholt
Kylie Brianna Greulich
Luke Anthony Grippa
Kyle Matthew Grossman
Matthew Isaac Grossman
Charles Grova
Dominick Guida
Justin Matthew Guyette
Elyas Andrew Haiko
Ariel Jonatha Hannum
Charles Hannum
Showvik Zahurul Haque
Matthew D. Hardie
Deanjani Dharmadevi Harjianto
Mickayla Harris
Thomas Peter Harris
Justin Matthew Havel
Melanie Hay
Joseph James Healy
Matthew Heebner
Marissa Heino
Michael Hemphill
Rachel Marie Henry
Jorge Ernan Hernandez-Limon
Jacob Hewes
Julia Catherine Hirs
Cole Bartholomew Hirsch
Rainer James Hlibok
Lance William Hoch
Timothy Hoff
Erin Kathleen Hogan
Suzannah R. Hoguet
Sean Michael Holly
Matthew Holstein
Bozhan Hong
Charles Hoober
Amanda Rose Hopkins
Benjamin William Horney
Jason Houser
Nikolay Nikolov Hristov
Baihao Hu
Zhongyuan Hu
Michael Robert Huber
Michael Hullstrung
Alexandra Hurst
Luke Gerard Hutchinson
Lea Patricia Hyland
Joseph Jooshin Im
Jack Andrew Inman
Colin Joseph Insinga
Brett M. Isken
Nonso Christopher Iwu
Charles S. Jabbour, Jr.
Conor Jackman
Navya Jagarlamudi
Daksh Badal Jain
Ahmed Mohammad Jalal Al Tamimi
Coleman L. James
Shiyan Jin
Christopher William Johnson
Lindsay Johnston
Landon Hunter Jones
Nathan Joseph
Victoria Lee Juhasz
Andrew Raymond Juliano
Matthew Alexander Kaganovich
Aaron Michael Kager
Thomas Jacob Kaifer
Jake Alexander Kalscheur
Kai Kang
Adarsh Kannan
Ashlyn Taylor Kapinski
Nicholas John Kater
Akshat Katoch
Alexander Kauffman
Quinlan Spencer Kauffman
Elizabeth Nicole Toohey Kaye
Jeffrey Lee Kedda
Aidan Kedzierski
Mary Rose Kegelman
Ashley Nicole Kennard
Dennis Michael Kennedy III
Hannah M. Kennedy
Sean Kennedy
Adam John Kenney
Mason Joseph Keresty
Gregory Daniel Kerr
Taylor Key
Khai Khee Kho
Kevin Khov
Evan Francis Kimble
Joy Kitson
Craig Aaron Klevan
Zachary Peter Klodnicki
Jacob Y. Klofta
Ariane Klotz
Kendra Nicole Knopp
Heidi Knutsen
Andrew Broderick Koense
Minji Kong
Joseph Korn
Megan Grace Koutsandreas
Lydia Anna Kowalski
Connor Richard Krapf
Emily Anne Kresho
Meredith L. Krieger
Chloe Kroll
Angela Legiec Kuczykowski
Jeremy N. Kuelker
William Kuper
Zachary Thomas LaDuca
Kristin LaMonaca
Viva Aliis Laas
Justin M. Labombard
Joseph A. Laliberte
Aaron Lam
Logan Charles Lamb
Charles J. Lambert
Theodore Lambert
Steven R. Landes
Alex Robert Landis
Jacqueline Lang
Amanda Tatiana Lashenick
Jeremy Patrick Laubsch
Chase Harold Lawrence
Christina Le Febvre
Joseph J. LeBert
Paul Joseph Leary III
Justin Kyle Leary
Christopher Jonathan Lee
Mary Elizabeth Lemma
Ryan Thomas Lenihan
Madison Elizabeth Lennon
Zachary Ian Lenowitz
John David Leonard
Edward Nathan Levin
Conor Jake Leydon

Emilia Agustina Leyes
Linting Li
Mingxuan Li
Wenxuan Li
Wenxuan Li
Yifu Li
Amanda Grace Licht
Mayson Nicole Light
Maria Lilley
Yuan Eric Liu
Townsend B. Long
Timothy Blake Longoria
Brandon Joseph Longtine
Kai Andrew Louie
Bright Lu
Jacob Lubsen
Daniel Adam Luckenbill
Connor R. Lust
Daniel Francis Lutz
Max Luu
Michael Ly
DeAnna Brooke Lynch
Joshua Lyon
Matthew C. Lyons
Austin Maaddi
Elena Sofia MacDonald
Evan MacGregor
Sarah Kate Madison
Benedict Maggio
Emily Magoon
Hamza Mahmood
Cara Nicole Mahoney
Elaine Marie Maisel
John D. Maloy, Jr.
Haritima Manchanda
Thomas John Manzoni
Alexander John Marchioni
Kevin Marchioni
Charles Walter Marciniec
Sophia Marianiello
Matthew Marino
Michael Angelo Markakis
Mark Marschall
Steven Edward Marshall, Jr.
Abram John Martin
Andrew David Martin
Casey Nicole Martin
Hannah Martin
Jonathan Ricardo Martin
Owen Martin
Thomas Ardan Martone
Nafisa Maryam
Luke Richard Mason
Ryan Tyler Master
David Kimaro Matimu
Samuel Peck Matylewicz
Isabella Mawry
Mitchell Joseph Maxwell
Daniel Allen May
Timothy Alfonse Mazzarelli
Ian McCabe
Sealani McCall
Riley McCann
Thomas Ryan McCollum
Cassidy Jene McCormick
Robert Harrison McCulley
Ryan McCune
Nicolas P. McDermott
William Coleman McElmurray
Sean Patrick McEvoy
Michael James McIntire II
Megan McIntyre
Cara Lynn McKenna
Emily Katherine McMahon
Sean Michael McMann
Shannon D. McNaul
Kelsey McRae
Christopher R. Mckenzie
Collin James Meese
Tyler Mehigan
Molly Meininger
William Thomas Melick
Christopher-Neil Quilaneta Mendoza
Cong Meng
Fanchao Meng
Samantha Eileen Mengers
Christopher Matthew Metzler
Laurie Metzler
Morgan Tyler Meyers
Kelly Mi
Sarah Mihalick
Michael H. Mihalow
Kathryn Abigail Miller
Matthew Thomas Miller
Krislyn Elizabeth Milligan
Jazmyne Mitchell
Korey Matthew Mitchell
Tatenda Mlambo
Kenneth Mohs
Stephen Anthony Mondoro
Emily L. Mongold
Megan Nicole Monteleone
Tyler James Montgomery
Sean Valentine Moore
Valerie Ann Moore
Maximum Joesph Morowsky
Kyle Steven Morris
Sean Morris
Thomas Mortimer
Kyle Moskowitz
Stephen Richard Moss
Lauren Grace Mottel
Colin David Moyer
Jason Michael Mueller
Eric Nahe
Pavithran K. Naicker
Prathmesh Anant Naik
Krishnan Nair
Rohan Narayan
Elias David Navarro
Ahlad Neti
Jeffrey Keon Neumann
Linh Ngoc Nguyen
Taylor Nguyen
Polly Ni
Yifan Ni
Joshua T. Nicholls
Jason Nichols-Allen
Ethan T. Nigro
Danielle Niremberg
Thomas Joseph Nittoly
Eric Noe
Aaron James Nolan
Emory Nolte
Eduardo Jose Nombera
Raith Sebastian Nowak
Erin O’Connor
Riley Matthew O’Connor
Corey Michael O’Donnell
Kyle O’Donnell
Jerel Nathan Okonski
Connor Olaya
Andrew Olbrich
Emily Anne Oldham
Alexander Michael Oliverio
Connor Jonathan Onweller
Noah Jacob Osinski
Oluwaseyi Osinubi
Premanand Otilingam Sivakumar
Brian Irvin Otto
Yash Jitendra Oulkar
Christopher Kent Outhwaite
John P. Pabst
Erin Hope Paisner
Jackson B. Palevich
Brock Palmer
Ziyu Pan
Jake Paolini
John Peter Papadopoulos
Elizabeth Rose Pappas
Veronica Parker
Kush Hitesh Patel
Megha Patel
Nathan Deepak Patel
Premal B. Patel
Rushi Patel
Shrut Patel
Lisa Pathania
Nicholas Anthony Pautler
Catherine Sarah Peluso
Muhammad Peracha
Steven Perez
Emma Lindsay Peterman
Matthew Peters
Ryan Patrick Peters
Lillian Elizabeth Peterson
Ryan Peterson
Ryan Petery
Christopher Thomas Pfeifer
Brian Phillips
Miles H. Phillips
Adrian Piel
Sofia M. Piela
Daniel Pileggi
Desiderio Pilla
Nicole Josephine Pilla
Jared Luke Pineiro
Thomas Pisklak
Alicia Jayne Platchek
Cole N. Plum
Ryan Joseph Polino
Alessandra Roberta Ponzini
Kiera Therese Popp
Anne Porter
Colin W. Post
Emily Powsner
Paula Ann Pranda
Arnav Prasad
Takiyah J. Price
Joseph Pritchard
Riley Prosser
Sienna Christine Pyle
William Peter Quintana
Amaad Rafi
Jordan Rampolla
Jadan Monae Randolph
Michael Francis Rawding
Benjamin Duke Raymon
Vasil Theodore Razpopov
Michael Robert Rechsteiner
Michelle Jane Reckner
Michael Benjamin Redfield
Gregory Reed
Olivia A. Reeves
Hayden Rehn
Collin Reich
Becky Ren
Alexander Israel Repolle
Louis Emmanuel Reyes

Michael Prentiss Richards
Matthew Richardson
Joanna Ridley
Andrew Riegner
Matthew Reyes Rigor
Azael Roa Perez
Christine Marie Rogers
Joseph Richard Rogowski
Dylan T. Rolando
Ian Romano
Sabrina Rosenthal
Stephanie Ross
Robert Ruggerio III
Olivia Ruggiero
Kyle Rumaker
Sara Elizabeth Rumpler
Matias Santiago Saavedra Silva
Nicholas Joseph Sabatini
Andrew Joseph Sabine
Robert Salati
Scott Henry Sampson
Robert Maxwell Samuelson
Nicholas Samulewicz
Swetha Sankar
Kyle Joseph Sapia
John-Carlos Saponara
Michael John Savas
Samuel Saxon
Anna Elizabeth Schaal
Jackson Schade
Baylee Scharf
Brennan Joseph Scheffler
Nicholas Ryan Scherer
Jake Schichko
Riley E. Schmitt
James Schneider
Cameron Alexander Schultz
Reid Schweiger
Trevor Seidel
Trevor Marc Seitel
Anthony Patrick Sette
Matthew O. Shaffer
Arya Shajpaul
Azeem A. Sharief
Elena Marie Sherman
Hunter Ryan Sherry
Lauren Paige Shipp
Shri Prabha Shivram
Jordan Marie Shuff
Samuel E. Shultis
Paige Shumskas
Erika Frances Siegel
Gustavo Silveira
Nicole Silvestro
Afsatu Simpson
Miles Andrew Simpson
John Arthur Sincak
Jacob Wharey Sitison
Manju Sivasankar
Bonnie Skiena
Jacob Skrip
James Michael Skripchuk, Jr.
Michael Slemko
Michelle Alexa Slomkowski
Andrew Slomski
Cameron Wheat Smith
Carly N. Smith
Harrison Kai Smith
Jonathan David Smith II
Joseph Francis Smith, Jr.
Peyton Smith
Sophia Perrottet Smith
Benjamin A. Sobota
Li Pei Soh
Max Sokolich
Dylan Thomas Southwell
Anissa C. Spano
Derik O. Spedden
Jeffrey Spencer
Noah Aaron Sperratore
Prahalad Raghavan Srinivasan
Matthew Thomas Stack
Randall Jacob Stafford
Robert Lawrence Stahl
Mackenzie Elyse Steele
Jacob Patrick Stephan
Eric Stevenson
Luke Stirparo
Alexia J. Stock
Karl Foster Stomberg
Kalloyan Konstantin Stoyanov
Kathryn Strand
Lorin Strawbridge
Alexander Stupar
Vedant Subramanian
Hunter Preston Suchyj
Shalini Sundar
Sejal Kaur Suri
Hayley Ann Sussman
Emily Mildred Suwala
Brenden Swanik
Daniel John Sweeney
John Raymond Swift
Rachel Nicole Swingler
Mark Justin Switliski
Matthew Symes
Abdullah Adnan A Taher
Ronan Tennant
Ryan Donald Terrell
William David Testa
Benjamin Testani
Zachary The’
Zachary William Thomas
Andrew Thompson
Sicheng Tian
Dominic Joseph Tibberino
Zackary Wayne Tiedeman
Christopher Tiso
Ethan Charles Todd
Kyle Richard Tomlin
Kolby Michael Tonkin
Scott Alexander Toreki
Hannah Rose Towhey
Jonathan K. Trac
Lee Tracey
Paul J. Traumiller
Jamie Rose Tripoli
Kacy Tucker
Emily Gwyn Tulsky
Joel David Turk
Matthew Edward Ueckermann
Violet Ullman
Matthew Xavier Valentin
Maria Arlene van Venrooy
Peter Stephen VanderKley
Matthew James Vanderveer
Dean Antony Vanegas
Gianmarco Vasquez
Adam Christopher Veasey
Juan Francisco Villacis
Olivia Vinson
Nathan Virovoy
Jonathan Vizzi
Tyler John Vorel
Elizabeth Votta
Brett Wagner
Julia Leeanne Walker
William Michael Walker
Bridget Colleen Wallace
Erin Stratton Wallace
Matthew Walton
Jiamian Wang
Joannie Wang
Yufan Wang
Matthew Joseph Ward
Daniel Isaiah Warszawski
Ethan J. Watson
Joshua Craig Watson
Julianna Wayne
Leslie Evelyn Webb
Ryan Charles Webber
Austin Weigel
Benjamin Wilson Weinel
Jacob Weinman
Matthew Jackson Weis
Madison Weiss
Timothy C. Wentzien
John Jarold Werb
Tyler R. Werman
Matthew Parker Whalen
Joseph Whaley
Joseph K. Wham
Madelynn White
Thomas White
Tamryn Leigh Whyte
Dana Elizabeth Wilkins
Milissa G. Williams
Rebecca Williams
Helen Wilson
Avery Austin Wimbrow
Emma Claire Winkley
Sean Aaron Wirt
Hannah Wiswell
Alexis Janice Withers
Eric Wolfsberg
Mark Wolgin
Tyler Wright
Laurie Wroten
Yixiong Wu
Yuxuan Wu
Zihan Wu
Yujie Xi
Jackson Xiao
Jiani Xu
Yuqiao Xu
Alexander S. You
Katelyn Quinn Young
Mackenzie Damron Young
Joshua Yu
Muhan Yu
Ribo Yuan
David Yudin
Samuel Zabaldo
Nicholas Aydin Zahabiun
Zachary Zarett
Matthew James Zelinsky
Gaojie Zhang
Jingran Zhang
Jonathan Derek Zhang
Letian Zhang
Qize Zhang
Wei Zhang
Zhihao Zhang
Tong Zhao
Allison Nicole Ziegler
Jennifer Grace Ziegler
Jan Miroslaw Ziemecki
David Stephen Zimmerman
Lucas Zlock
Yin Zou