Alumni and Friends

Director: Barbara Maylath
Staff Assistant: Susan LaMedica
Phone: (302) 831-7273
Fax: (302) 831-8179

College of Engineering

Outstanding Alumni Award

2010

John C. Gooden ('88 BME)

2009

Steven H. McKnight ('95 PhD-MSE)
E. Alan Uebler ('64 MCHE, '66 PhD-CHE)
Sean X. Wang ('92 PhD - EE)

2008

Terri L. Kelly ('83 BME)
Deborah A. Moore ('96 BCHE)
Tandhoni S. Rao ('86 BEE, '88 MEE)

2007

Jeffrey M. Bross ('69 BCE)
William G. Mavity ('72 BEA)

2006

Keith A. Bentley ('80 BEE)
Vance V. Kershner ('79 BME)
Levi T. Thompson, Jr. ('81 BCHE)

2005

Wayne C. Westerman ('99 PhD - EE)
Alexander Whitney, Jr. ('56 BCE)

2004

Barry J. Bentley ('78 BCHE)
David F. Welch ('81 BEE)
Carolann D. Wicks ('82 BCE, '91 MPA)

2003

Donald R. McCoy ('75 BME)
Bruce C. Robertson ('89 PhD - CHE)

2002

Richard E. Hangen ('63 BCE)
Frederick H. Kohloss ('51 MME)

2001

Russell E. Foster ('88 MEE)
Peter S. Kirlin ('87 PhD - CHE)

2000

Lutgard C. De Jonghe ('68 MAS)
William R. Gardner ('89 BEE)
David R. Helwig ('73 BME)
Terry F. Neimeyer ('77 BCE)
Michael A. Walsh ('71 BCHE, BA)

1999

Daniel J. Grim, II ('70 BEE, '72 MEE, '76 PhD - EE)
E. Douglas Huggard ('55 BME, '61 MME)
William J. Marrazzo ('71 BCHE)
Robert M. Stark ('65 PhD - CEE)
Jenn-Ming Yang ('87 PhD - MAS)

1998

Edward J. Coyle, Jr. ('78 BEE)
Roger M. Crane ('91 PhD - MAS)
Raymond M. Harbeson, Jr. ('69 BCE)
Michael T. Klein ('77 BCHE)
George R. Long ('52 BME)

1997

Eric P. Beyeler ('85 MMAE, '88 PhD - ME)
Carl K. Hsu ('71 PhD - CE/AS)
David M. Robinson ('54 BEE, '60 MEE, '64 PhD - AS)
Walter Silowka ('70 BEE)

1996

Jan P. Allebach ('72 BEE)
Arthur L. Goldstein ('59 MCHE)
Mark W. Hopkins ('80 BME)
John E. Richter ('56 BCE)

1995

John V. Flynn, Jr. ('64 BCHE)
David R. Helwig ('73 BME)
James H. Johnson, Jr. ('83 PhD - CEE)
David C. Munson, Jr. ('75 BEE)

1994

Edward S. Atman ('76 BME)
J. Larry Duda ('61 MCHE, '63 PhD - CHE)
W. David Sincoskie ('75 BEE, '77 MEE, '80 PhD - EE)
Erik H. Vanmarcke ('67 MCE)

1993

Kurt B. Akeley ('80 BEE)
Robert J. Anderson ('67 MCHE, '68 PhD - CHE)
Richard L. Daugherty ('69 MEE, '71 PhD - MAE)
Nuggehalli C. Vasuki ('63 MCE)

1992

Bangalore T. Lakshman ('71 MCE)
John C. Volk, Jr. ('50 BCE)

1991

George T. Singley III ('68 BMAE)

1990

Robert W. Gore ('59 BCHE)

1989

John E. Healy II ('39 BCE)

1988

Ernest A. Mettenet ('49 BCE)

1987

Morton Collins ('58 BCHE)

1986

James F. Kearns ('50 BCHE)

1985

Arkan Say ('61 BCE)

1984

Richard E. Emmert ('52 MCHE, '54 PhD - CHE)

Bookmark and Share